Special Achievements

Faculty Achievements

Mr. V. N. Kukre Awarded as a Best Teacher (1st Rank) in  AISSMS EXCELLENCE  AWARDS -2019

 

  • Expert Lecture on “Importance and Benefits of IEI Students Chapter ” for First Year Computer ,Electronics and Telecommunication, Electrical and Mechanical Engineering Department Students was Conducted by Prof.  A. Gedam Faculty Adviser IEI Students Chapter (Lecturer in Computer Engineering Department AISSMS Polytechnic,Pune  on 15.11.2019

 

  • V. C. Sanap worked as a Scrutiny Committee member for MSBTER Sponsored State Level Paper Presentation organized by MM Polytechnic, Pune in September 2018
  • A. N. Gedam has been nominated for election of AISC student’s chapter  as three representative faculty adviser for the academic year 2018-19 &  2019-20 from MAHARASHTRA STATE.

Students Achievements

  • Esha Sandhane was MSBTE State Level Topper (General and Course wise Merit) in Year 2008

 

  • Ms. Aishwarya C. Dahitule was elected as a member for   ALL INDIA STUDENTS’ COMMITTEE (AISC) IEI-Students’ Chapter for academic year 2018-19

 

  • Ankam Harshada Vartak Tanay won second prize and Kulkarni Sahil Santosh, Chavan Vijay Parshuram won third prize for state level paper presentation at MM Polytechnic, Pune.

  • Khushboo Navlakha and Akansha Pimpude won second prize at JSPM Hadapsar, Pune for National Level Techno Treasure Hunt.
  •  Kulkarni Sahil and Gaikwad Rushikesh won second prize at PDEA’s IOT Hadapsar for state level Paper Presentation.

  • Pingale Gayatri and Adhikari Prayag were Runner Up for National level Technical Quiz at JSPM Wagholi, Pune.

  • Soham P. Khandke and Nameer Shaikh  won First for state level paper presentation at AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune

  • Vinke Narayani and Nikam Siddhi won second prize for level paper at Pimpri Chincwad Poly, Pune.
Sr. No. Academic Year Name of Student Type of Competition Sponsoring/
Approved
Authority
Level Venue Date Remark
1 2018-2019 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper presenation MSBTE State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Third
2 2018-2019 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper presenation State PDEA’s IOT Hadpasar 12.02.2019 Second
3 2018-2019 Gaikwad Rushikesh Narendra Paper presenation State PDEA’s IOT Hadpasae 12.02.2019 Second
4 2018-2019 CHAVAN VIJAY PARSHURAM Paper presenation MSBTE State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Third
5 2018-2019 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper presenation 3 Sponsor State GP, Pune  02.02.2019 Second
6 2018-2019 CHAVAN VIJAY PARSHURAM Paper presenation 3 Sponsor State GP, Pune  02.02.2019 Second
7 2018-2019 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper presenation 9 Sponsor National JSPM Wagholi, Pune  18.01.2019 Second
8 2018-2019 Khushboo Navlakha Techno Treasure Hunt 17 Sponsor National JSPM Hadapsar, Pune 30.01.2019 Second
9 2018-2019 Akansha Pimpude Techno Treasure Hunt 17 Sponsor National JSPM Hadapsar, Pune 30.01.2019 Second
10 2018-2019 Dome Saurabh Technical Quiz Inter College Imperial College of Ingineering 2018 Third
11 2018-2019 Gaikwad Rushikesh Narendra Paper presenation 9 Sponsor National JSPM Wagholi, Pune  18.01.2019 Second
12 2018-2019 Nameer Shaikh Paper presenation ISTE State AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 15.02.2019 First
13 2018-2019 Soham P. Khandke Paper presenation ISTE State AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 15.02.2019 First
14 2018-2019 VINKE NARAYANI ANAND Paper presenation College Pimpri Chincwad Poly, Pune 15.02.2019 Second
15 2018-2019  ANKAM   HARSHADA VINOD Paper presenation MSBTE State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Second
16 2018-2019 VARTAK TANAY PRAFULLA Paper presenation MSBTE State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Second
17 2018-2019 Mohite Bhayashree Rajendra Tech-Hunt 24 Sponsorer National AISSMS’s IOIT, Pune  22.02.2019 Second
18 2018-2019 SATARKAR SANIYA RIYAZ Poster Competition Rotary Club State Nutan COER, Pune Sept.2018 Runner Up
19 2018-2019 SHAIKH AFIYA ALTAF Poster Competition Rotary Club State Nutan COER, Pune Sept.2018 Runner Up
20 2018-2019 SHAIKH AFIYA ALTAF Poster Competition R.G.Gholap Memorial Blood Bank College AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 05.09.2018 First Runner Up
21 2018-2019 SATARKAR SANIYA RIYAZ Poster Competition R.G.Gholap Memorial Blood Bank College AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 05.09.2018 First Runner Up
22 2018-2019 ADHIKARI PRAYAG HARSHAL Technical Quiz 9 Sponsor National JSPM Wagholi, Pune  18.01.2019 Runner Up
23 2018-2019 PINGALE GAYATRI AMIT Technical Quiz 9 Sponsor National JSPM Wagholi, Pune  18.01.2019 Runner Up
24 2017-2018 Harshada Tikudave QUIZ State ZEAL polytechnic 27.09.2017 1st Winner
25 2017-2018 Toral Patel QUIZ State ZEAL polytechnic 27.09.2017 1st Winner
26 2017-2018 Harshada Tikudave KAHOO APEX National JSPM Group of Institutes Hadapsar 23.01.2018 2nd winner
27 2016-2017 Darshan Navalakkha Project Competition Planet Nutri,Vani Institute National KJ’s College of Engg.,Pune 17.02.2017 Winner First Rank
28 2016-2017 Bhagyashri Nikam Project Competition Planet Nutri,Vani Institute National KJ’s College of Engg.,Pune 17.02.2017 Winner First Rank
30 2016-2017 Atul Lakhwade Project Competition Planet Nutri,Vani Institute National KJ’s College of Engg.Pune 17.02.2017 Winner First Rank
32 2016-2017 Kartik Kulkarni Project Competition Planet Nutri,Vani Institute National KJ’s College of Engg.,Pune 17.02.2017 Winner First Rank
33 2016-2017 Pravin Chavan Project &Poster Competition Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 Winner First Rank
34 2016-2017 Abhishek Chavan Project &Poster Competition Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 Winner First Rank
35 2016-2017 Amit Korde Project Presentation Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 First Rank
36 2016-2017 Pravin Chavan Paper Presentation State Zeal Polytechnic ,Narhe ,Pune 27.9.2016 Second Rank
37 2016-2017 Kartik Kulkarni State of art the design Computer society of india State Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 First Rank
38 2016-2017 Bhagshree Nikam State of art the design Computer society of india State Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 First Rank
39 2016-2017 Darshan Navlakha State of art the design Computer society of india State Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 First Rank
40 2016-2017 Ketan Singrole Xplora 2K17 Project Competition Computer society of india Intercollege Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 Second
41 2016-2017 Karan Shinde Xplora 2K17 Project Competition Computer society of india Intercollege Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 Second
42 2016-2017 Neha Lokre Xplora 2K17 Project Competition Computer society of india Intercollege Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 Second
43 2016-2017 Rutuja Kalkhaire Xplora 2K17 Project Competition Computer society of india Intercollege Anantrao pawar college of engineering,Pune 18.03.2017 Second
44 2006-2007 Rajput  Mahendrasingh Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 First
45 2006-2007 Khandalkar kaustubh Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 First
46 2006-2007 Toraskar Pramod Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 First
47 2006-2007 Tamahane Amit Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 Second
48 2006-2007 Roy Arijit Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 Second
49 2006-2007 Alekar Vinay Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 Second
50 2006-2007 Kedari Vikrani Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pillai’s Polytechnic,New Mumbai 07.08.20007 Second
51 2006-2007 Ritesh Agarwal Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic Pune 25.01.2007 Consolated
52 2006-2007 Pramod Toraskar Project Exhibition MSBTE State Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic Pune 25.01.2007 Consolated
53 2008-2009 Neha Kamble Project Exhibition State G.H.Raisoni COE,Pune 28.02.2009 Second
54 2008-2009 Sayali Kolhe Project Exhibition State G.H.Raisoni COE,Pune 28.02.2009 Second
55 2008-2009 Himil Shah Project Exhibition State G.H.Raisoni COE,Pune 28.02.2009 Second
56 2011-2012 Nevare Nilesh Project Exhibition State Institute of Knowledge COE,Pune 10.03.2012 Third
57 2011-2012 Rahul Pathare Project Exhibition State Institute of Knowledge COE,Pune 10.03.2012 Third
58 2011-2012 Rahul Pathare Project Exhibition State Siddhant COE,Pune 02.03.2012 First
59 2011-2012 Amit Kad Project Exhibition State Siddhant COE,Pune 02.03.2012 First
60 2011-2012 Amit Kad Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Winner
61 2011-2012 Nevare Nilesh Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Winner
62 2011-2012 Viraj Khutwad Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Winner
63 2011-2012 Rahul pathare Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Winner
64 2011-2012 Pooja panse Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Winner
65 2011-2012 Dhanshree Raikar Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Consolated
66 2011-2012 Swapnali Panilwan Project Exhibition State Zeal education society,Pune 25.02.2012 Consolated
67 2013-2014 Ankita Kutal Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune First
68 2013-2014 Ashish Salunkhe Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Second
69 2013-2014 Vinayak Krishna Bahlerao Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Third
70 2013-2014 Neeraj Anturkar Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
71 2013-2014 Abhijeet Wadiyar Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
72 2013-2014 Rohan Shivdae Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
73 2013-2014 Ashirwad Tupe Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
74 2013-2014 Prachi Deshmukh Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
75 2013-2014 Prasad Choudhari Quiz Compitition annual JetKing Scholarship JetKing State Jetking Hadapar Pune Runner Up
76 2013-2014 Shashikant Mharasale Tempro Bank Of maharashtra State MIT ,Pune 22.02.2014 Second