Excellence From MSBTE
Institute codes : D6415 -1st shift
D6415 -2nd shift

List of Faculty Members Pursuing Higher Education:

Sr. No

Name of Staff

Deputed for

Year

Institute/ Organization

1

Ms. R. B. Gurav

ME (IT)

2012

Siddhant COE, Pune
2 Ms. V.M.Kokane ME (Comp) 2014 Siddhant COE, Pune
3 Ms. V.V.Shetkar ME (Comp) 2014 DYPSOE Lohgaon Pune

 

List of Faculty Members with Higher Education:

Sr. No

Name of Staff

Name of Course

Year of completion

Institute/ Organization

1

Mrs. A. S. Khandagale

ME (Comp)

2012

D.Y. Patil COE, Pimpri, Pune

2

Mrs. V. S. Upare

ME (Comp)

2013

M. M.I.T COE, Pune
3 Mrs. S. P. Biradar ME (Comp) 2014 J.S.P.M COE, Pune

 

List of Faculty Members who published papers in National /International Conferences/Journal:

Sr. No.

Name of Staff

Title of Paper

Level

Seminar/Conference/ Journal Organized by

Place / Duration

1

Mrs. A. S. Khandagale Improved c4.5 algorithm.

International

IFRSA
Organization

2011-12.

2

Binarazation  of Historical Document

International

ASM Conference

23 /02/11

3

Automatically Detecting Noise in Images

International

ASM Conference

23/02/11

4

Mrs. V. S. Upare “Authentication & IDS in Mobile ad hoc network

International

JGRCS

23/02/11

5

Conference ASM On Mobile ad hoc network.

International

ASM Conference

02/02/12

6

“survey of security mechanism in Mobile ad hoc network”

National

ASM
Conference

02/02/12.

7

Ms. V. M. Kokane  Software Engineering

International

ICORT

09/02/11-11/02/11

8

Ms. R. B. Gurav  Software Engineering

International

ICORT

09/02/11-11/02/11

 

List of Faculty Members who published Books:

Sr. No.

Name of Staff

Name of Book

Level

Publisher

Branch

1

Mrs. A.S.Khandagale Computer Graphics State Level
(For Polytechnic)
Vision Publication Second Year Computer Group

2.

Mrs. S.P.Biradar Object Oriented Programming State Level
(For Polytechnic)
Vrinda Publication Second Year Computer Group

 

List of Faculty Members who attended Course / Seminars / Workshops/STTP:

Sr. No

Name of Staff

Event

Title

Date

1

Mrs. A. S. Khandagale

Seminar

National Seminar Missions  S/W testing  12/02/11-13/02/11

2

Training

Research Training in data analytics 18/02/10-20/02/10

3

Enterprise application Development using Spring 2.5 31/01/11- 04/02/11

4

Indication Training Programme Phase-I 23/02/09-06/03/09

5

Indication Training Programme Phase-II 08/06/09-19/06/09

6

Project Management with Software  21/09/09-26/09/09

7

Mrs. V. S. Upare

Training

Advanced Java
Programming
04/01/10-08/01/10

8

Workshop

Linux 04/02/12-06/02/12

9

Mrs. S. P. Biradar

STTP

Network Admin & Data Comm. 05/09/11-09/09/11

10

Training

J2EE Implementation &Design Patterns 21/01/12-22/01/12

11

Network Security 23/05/11-27/05/11

12

Workshop

Linux Administration 04/02/12-06/02/12

13

Mr. S. S. Sonawane

STTP

Network Management And Administration 05/09/11-09/09/11

14

Workshop

Linux Installation 04/02/12-06/02/12

15

Ms. V. M. Kokane

Workshop

J2EEImplementation 21/01/12-22/01/12

16

Tech Latex Companion 28/01/12-30/01/12

17

Linux Installation 04/02/12-06/02/12

18

Mr. V. V. Shetkar

STTP

Entrepreneurship Envelopment Programme (19/09/11-4/09/12)

19

Workshop

Linux Installation 04/02/12-16/02/12

20

Ms. R. B. Gurav

Workshop

Linux Installation 21/04/11-22/04/11