Contact admission counsellors on below numbers
+91 98500 21927 / +91 7499019926

Sports

      

 

Students sports achievements and participation under the Inter Engineering Diploma Students Sports Association (IEDSSA):

Academic year 2018-19 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports)
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Cricket IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Trinity Polytechnic Pune (28 Jan to 03 Feb 2019) Civil 7
Computer 7
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 6
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 20
2 Football IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) AISSMS Polytechnic (19th  Jan 2019) Civil 3
Computer 3
E&Tc 2
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 10
Automobile/Production 2
TOTAL 20
3 Carom IEDSSA Zonal (Winner) Abhinav Poly,Bhor (4th  Jan 2019) Civil 1
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production 1
TOTAL 5
4 Chess IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Abhinav Poly,Bhor (4th  Jan 2019) Civil 1
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
5 Athletics IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) GP Pune (7 th Jan 2019) Civil 3
Computer 4
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 12
Automobile/Production 2
TOTAL 21
6 Basket Ball IEDSSA Zonal  (Runner Up) YSPM Polytechnic,Satara (23rd  Jan 2019) Civil 4
Computer 4
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
7 Volleyball IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) YSPM Polytechnic,Satara (23rd Jan 2019) Civil 6
Computer 2
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 2
Automobile 1
TOTAL 12
8 Kabaddi IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) AGS Poly,Satara (16 th Jan 2019) Civil 8
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 14
9 Wrestling IEDSSA Zonal MIPT Pune (10 th Jan 2019) Civil
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 0
10 Weight Lifting IEDSSA Zonal (Winner) MIPT Pune (10 th Jan 2019) Civil 7
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
11 Bad Minton IEDSSA Zonal  ITE Malegaon  Civil
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 0
11 Kho-kho IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) AGS Poly,Satara (16 th Jan 2019) Civil 4
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 5
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12

 

Academic year 2018-19 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports) – Girls 
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Carom IEDSSA Zonal (Participants) Samarth Poly,Belhe (17th Jan 2019) Civil 1
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
2 Bad Minton IEDSSA Zonal (Participants) Samarth Poly,Belhe (17th Jan 2019) Civil
Computer 5
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
3 Basket Ball IEDSSA Zonal (Participants) Samarth Poly,Belhe (17th Jan 2019) Civil 2
Computer 9
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 13
4 Athletics IEDSSA Zonal (Participants) Samarth Poly,Belhe (18th Jan 2019) Civil 3
Computer 15
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 20

 

Academic year 2017-18 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports)
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Cricket IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Trinity Polytechnic Pune (30 Jan to 03 Feb 2018) Civil 3
Computer 4
E&Tc 2
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 7
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
2 Football IEDSSA Zonal (Runner Up) ITE Malegaon (22nd  Jan 2018) Civil
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 12
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
3 Carom IEDSSA Zonal (Winner) B.V.J.N.I.O.T (3 rd Jan 2018) Civil 1
Computer 2
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
4 Chess IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) B.V.J.N.I.O.T (3 rd Jan 2018) Civil
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 4
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
5 Athletics IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) GP Pune (20 th Jan 2018) Civil 3
Computer 5
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 9
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 17
6 Basket Ball IEDSSA Zonal & Interzonal (Participant) YSPM Polytechnic,Satara (17 th Jan 2018) Civil 1
Computer 3
E&Tc 2
Instrumentation 1
Information Technology
Mechanical 5
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
7 Volleyball IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) YSPM Polytechnic,Satara (17 th Jan 2018) Civil 8
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile
TOTAL 12
8 Kabaddi IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) S.B. Polyetchnic,Indapur (19 th Jan 2018) Civil 5
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production 4
TOTAL 12
9 Wrestling IEDSSA Zonal MIPT Pune (9 th Jan 2018) Civil
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 0
10 Weight Lifting IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) MIPT Pune (9 th Jan 2018) Civil 1
Computer 4
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 9
11 Bad Minton IEDSSA Zonal  ITE Malegaon  Civil
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 0

 

Academic year 2017-18 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports) -Girls
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Basket Ball IEDSSA  Interzonal (Participant) Ramchandra Polytechnic,Pune (15 th Jan 2018) Civil 3
Computer 6
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 2
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
2 Volleyball IEDSSA  Interzonal (Participant) Ramchandra Polytechnic,Pune (15 th Jan 2018) Civil 10
Computer 2
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile
TOTAL 12
3 Bad Minton IEDSSA  Interzonal (Participant) Ramchandra Polytechnic,Pune (16 th Jan 2018) Civil 2
Computer 3
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 6
4 Athletics IEDSSA  Interzonal (Participant) Ramchandra Polytechnic,Pune (16 th Jan 2018) Civil 8
Computer 6
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 2
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 17

 

Academic year 2016-17 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports)
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Cricket IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Trinity Polytechnic Pune (31 Jan to 02 Feb 2017) Civil 7
Computer
E&Tc 2
Instrumentation 1
Information Technology
Mechanical 5
Automobile/Production 1
TOTAL 16
2 Football IEDSSA Zonal (Winner) S.B. Patil Polytechnic Indapur (12 th Jan 2017) Civil 5
Computer 2
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 9
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
3 Carom IEDSSA Zonal (Winner) Nav Sahyadri Institute Of Technology (2 nd Jan 2017) Civil 2
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
4 Chess IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Nav Sahyadri Institute Of Technology (2 nd Jan 2017) Civil 1
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 3
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
5 Athletics IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) ITE Malegaon (17 th Jan 2017) Civil 5
Computer 2
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 9
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
6 Basket Ball IEDSSA Zonal & Interzonal (Winner) ITE Malegaon (28 th Jan 2017) Civil
Computer 1
E&Tc 3
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 6
Automobile/Production 2
TOTAL 12
7 Volleyball IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) ITE Malegaon (28 th Jan 2017) Civil 6
Computer
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 5
Automobile
TOTAL 12
8 Kabaddi IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) B.P. Polyetchnic,Kalamb (19 th Jan 2017) Civil 1
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 10
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
9 Wrestling IEDSSA Zonal MIPT Pune (4 th Jan 2017) Civil
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production

 

Academic year 2015-16 Students Extra-curriculum activities (Sports)
Sr. No. Event Level Venue & Date Name of  Dept. No. of Participant
1 Cricket IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Trinity Polytechnic Pune (20 to 25 Jan 2016) Civil 8
Computer
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 7
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
2 Football IEDSSA Zonal (Runners up) S.B. Patil Polytechnic Indapur (18 th Jan 2016) Civil 3
Computer 2
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 10
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 16
3 Carom IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Dattakala Polytechnic Daund (4 th Jan 2016) Civil
Computer 1
E&Tc
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 2
4 Chess IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Dattakala Polytechnic Daund (4 th Jan 2016) Civil
Computer 2
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 2
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 5
5 Athletics IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Sanas Ground (11th Jan 2016) Civil 3
Computer
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 5
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 9
6 Basket Ball IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) ITE Malegaon (16th Jan 2016) Civil
Computer 1
E&Tc 3
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical 7
Automobile/Production 1
TOTAL 12
7 Volleyball IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) ITE Malegaon (16th Jan 2016) Civil 2
Computer
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 7
Automobile
TOTAL 11
8 Kabaddi IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) Suhas Polyetchnic (13th Jan 2016) Civil 4
Computer
E&Tc 3
Instrumentation 1
Information Technology
Mechanical 4
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 12
9 Wrestling IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) MIPT Pune (7th Jan 2016) Civil 1
Computer
E&Tc 1
Instrumentation
Information Technology
Mechanical
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 2
10 Weight Lifting IEDSSA Zonal (Participant) MIPT Pune (7th Jan 2016) Civil 3
Computer
E&Tc 5
Instrumentation
Information Technology 1
Mechanical 1
Automobile/Production
TOTAL 10