Special Achievements

Academic Year 2018-19:

Sr. No. Name Of Student Type Of Competition Level Venue Date Remark
1 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper Presentation State PDEA’s IOT Hadapsar 12.02.2019 Second
2 Gaikwad Rushikesh N. Paper Presentation State PDEA’s IOT Hadapsar 12.02.2019 Second
3 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper Presentation State GP, Pune 01.02.2019
And 02.02.2019
Second
4 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper Presentation National JSPM Wagholi, Pune 17.01.2019
And 18.01.2019
Second
5 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper Presenation State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Third
6 Kulkarni Sahil Santosh Paper Presentation National APCOE&R, Pune 16.03.2019 Third
7 Gaikwad Rushikesh Narendra Paper Presentation National APCOE&R, Pune 16.03.2019 Third
8 Khushboo Navlakha Techno Treasure Hunt National JSPM Hadapsar, Pune 29.01.2019
And 30.01.2019
Second
9 Akansha Pimpude Techno Treasure Hunt National JSPM Hadapsar, Pune 29.01.2019
And 30.01.2019
Second
10 Gaikwad Rushikesh N. Paper Presentation National JSPM Wagholi, Pune 17.01.2019
And 18.01.2019
Second
11 Chavan Vijay Parshuram Paper Presentation State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Third
12 Dome Saurabh Technical Quiz Inter College Imperial College Of Engineering 17.01.2019 Third
13 Nameer Shaikh Paper Presenation State AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 15.02.2019 First
14 Soham P. Khandke Paper Presenation State AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 15.02.2019 First
15 Vinke Narayani Anand Paper Presenation College Pimpri Chincwad Poly, Pune 15.02.2019 Second
16 Ankam   Harshada Vinod Paper Presenation State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Second
17 Vartak Tanay Prafulla Paper Presenation State MM Polytechnic, Pune 04.09.2018 Second
18 Mohite Bhayashree Rajendra Tech-Hunt National AISSMS’s IOIT, Pune 19 To 22.02.2019 Second
19 Satarkar Saniya Riyaz Poster Competition State Nutan COER, Pune Sept.2018 Runner Up
20 Shaikh Afiya Altaf Poster Competition State Nutan COER, Pune Sept.2018 Runner Up
21 Shaikh Afiya Altaf Poster Competition College AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 05.09.2018 First Runner Up
22 Satarkar Saniya Riyaz Poster Competition College AISSMS’s Polytechnic, Pune 05.09.2018 First Runner Up
23 Adhikari Prayag Harshal Technical Quiz National JSPM Wagholi, Pune 17 & 18.01.2019 Runner Up
24 Pingale Gayatri Amit Technical Quiz National JSPM Wagholi, Pune 17 & 18.01.2019 Runner Up

Academic Year 2017-18:

Sr. No. Name Of Student Type Of Competition Level Venue Date Remark
1 Harshada Tikudave QUIZ State ZEAL Polytechnic 27.09.2017 First
2 Toral Patel QUIZ State ZEAL Polytechnic 27.09.2017 First
3 Harshada Tikudave KAHOO National JSPM Group Of Institutes Hadapsar 23.01.2018 Second
4 Ijaj Shaikh Paper Presentation International IR JET 01.01.2018 Paper Published

Academic Year 2016-17:

Sr. No. Name Of Student Type Of Competition Level Venue Date Remark
1 Darshan Navalakkha Project Competition National KJ’s College Of Engg. Pune 17.02.2017 First
2 Bhagyashri Nikam Project Competition National KJ’s College Of Engg. Pune 17.02.2017 First
 

3

Atul Lakhwade Project Competition National KJ’s College Of Engg. Pune 17.02.2017 First
4 Kartik Kulkarni Project Competition National KJ’s College Of Engg. Pune 17.02.2017 First
5 Pravin Chavan Project And Poster Competition State Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 17.02.2017 First
6 Abhishek Chavan Project And Poster Competition State Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 17.02.2017 First
7 Amit Korde Project Presentation State Kj’s Youth Fest 2017 17.02.2017 First
8 Amit Korde Paper Presentation State Zeal Polytechnic, Narhe, Pune 27.9.2016 Second Rank
9 Pravin Chavan Paper Presentation State Zeal Polytechnic, Narhe, Pune 27.09.2016 Second
10 Ketan Singrole Industry Collaboration Intercollegiate APCOE&R, Pune 18.03.2017 Second Rank
11 Karan Shinde Industry Collaboration Intercollegiate APCOE&R, Pune 18.03.2017 Second Rank
12 Rutuja Kalkhaire Industry Collaboration Intercollegiate APCOE&R, Pune 18.03.2017 Second Rank
13 Neha Lokre Industry Collaboration Intercollegiate APCOE&R, Pune 18.03.2017 Second Rank

Academic Year 2015-16:

Sr. No. Name Of Student Type Of Competition Level Venue Date Remark
1 Sujata Mahajan Project Competition State KJ COEMR 04.03.2016 First
2 Pooja Wagadare Project Competition State KJ COEMR 04.03.2016 First
3 Pragati Patil Project Competition State KJ COEMR 04.03.2016 First
4 Rutuja Wagh Project Competition State KJ COEMR 04.03.2016 First