Technical Events

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No. Name of student Event Level Remark
1 Sameer Shirsikar Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
2 Salman Shaikh Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
3 ZaeemShaikh Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
4 Rithik Shah Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
5 SiddheshWagh Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
6  UnmeshKalane Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
7 AkashPanchal Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
8 RiteshMahale Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
9 AmrutaVavale Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
10 VaishnaviAnnelli Paper Presentation National Level 1
st prize
11 ArjunDhodade Town planning Inter institute 2
nd position
12 ApurvaBhosale Town planning Inter institute 2
nd position
13 AdityaNagare Smart Cast Inter institute Runner-up
13 AdityaNagare Smart Cast Inter institute Runner-up
14 Nikhil Jadhav Smart Cast Inter institute Runner-up
15 Rakesh Nair Smart Cast Inter institute Runner-up
16 SumedNimbore Smart Cast Inter institute Participation
17 GauravKadam Smart Cast Inter institute Participation
18 RajendraBahiram Smart Cast Inter institute Participation
19 RajanKarpe Smart Cast Inter institute Participation
20 SumedNimbore Paper presentation IEI approved
Inter institute
Participation
21 RajanKarpe Paper presentation IEI approved
Inter institute
Participation
22 VallabhBalgude Paper presentation Inter institute Participation
23 SiddheshWagh Project Presentation State level Participation
24 UnmeshKalane Project Presentation State level Participation
25 AkashPanchal Project Presentation State level Participation
26 RiteshMahale Project Presentation State level Participation
27 Ms. AmrutaVavale Project Presentation State level Participation
28 Ms. VaishnaviAnnelli Project Presentation State level Participation

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No. Name of student Event Level Remark
1 Saurabh Zende Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation
2 Akash Bhujbal Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation
3 Brijesh Pandit Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation
4 Prajwal Shinde Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation
5 Sahil Shaikh Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation
6 Punyabhuraj Suryawanshi Paper Presentation State level MSBTE
sponsored
Participation

Academic year 2016-17

Sr.No. Name of student Event Level Remark
1 Prajwal Shinde Cad War Inter institute 1
st Prize
2 Akhilesh Agarwal Paper Expo IETE approved
National level
Participation
3 Yash Goyal Paper Expo IETE approved
National level
Participation
4 Anurag Goyal Paper Expo IETE approved
National level
Participation
5 Yash Goyal C-Quiz Inter institute Participation
6 Yash Goyal Cad War Inter institute Participation

Academic Year 2015-16

Sr.No. Name of student Event Level Remark
1. Dcruz Clinton Albert T-Quiz Inter institute Winner
2. PaleshaAkshayShantilal T-Quiz Inter institute Winner
3. BaganeRuchiraVinay Paper Presentation Inter institute Participation
4. BhoiteVivekRajaram Paper Presentation Inter institute Participation
5. DhokaleSurajDagadu Paper Presentation Inter institute Participation
6. KambleRohit Ramesh Paper Presentation Inter institute Participation
7. Mahamuni Prasad Prakash Paper Presentation Inter institute Participation